Free 300-180 Braindumps


  • Exam Number: 300-180
  • Provider: Cisco
  • Questions: 371
  • Updated On: 11-Dec-2018

QUESTION: 1
After a data center is upgraded with new Cisco Nexus switches, some of the links using
multimode fiber no longer work, which type Of multimode cables are valid?

A. OM4 cable for 700 mat 10 Gb
B. OM3 cable for50 m at 40 Gb with QSFP BiDi
C. OM4 cable for 150 m at 40 Gb QSFP BiDi
D. OM2 cable for 550 mat 10 Gb

Answer(s): B
QUESTION: 2
Which two of these would cause two switch fabrics not to merge? (Choose three.)

A. The switches do not have at least one assigned domain ID in common.
B. Two switches have different assigned VSANs on the connecting ports.
C. The switches have different assigned VLANs on the connecting ports.
D. The static domain ID does not override the dynamic ID.
E. The election of the static domain is only determined by the WWNs of the two switches.

Answer(s): B, C
QUESTION: 3
In a Cisco Data center network, what troubleshooting step would you do first when having a npv
issue?

A. Check to see if npv is enabled
B. Check name server database to see if it recognizes device
C. Check detail config of FCNS database
D. Check the show-tech-support detail

Answer(s): A
QUESTION: 4
Refer to the exhibit.

https://xcerts.com

Get The Premium Version

Allbraindumps.com
 Test Questions PDF from Myitguides.com

 Test Questions PDF from Myitguides.com