Free 300-180 Exam Braindumps

Pass your 300-180 exam with these free latest Questions and Answers


  • Exam Code: 300-180
    Exam Title:
  • Provider: Cisco®
  • Questions: 371
  • Updated On: 20-Jan-2023

QUESTION: 1
After a data center is upgraded with new Cisco Nexus switches, some of the links using
multimode fiber no longer work, which type Of multimode cables are valid?

A. OM4 cable for 700 mat 10 Gb
B. OM3 cable for50 m at 40 Gb with QSFP BiDi
C. OM4 cable for 150 m at 40 Gb QSFP BiDi
D. OM2 cable for 550 mat 10 Gb

Answer(s): B
QUESTION: 2
Which two of these would cause two switch fabrics not to merge? (Choose three.)

A. The switches do not have at least one assigned domain ID in common.
B. Two switches have different assigned VSANs on the connecting ports.
C. The switches have different assigned VLANs on the connecting ports.
D. The static domain ID does not override the dynamic ID.
E. The election of the static domain is only determined by the WWNs of the two switches.

Answer(s): B, C
QUESTION: 3
In a Cisco Data center network, what troubleshooting step would you do first when having a npv
issue?

A. Check to see if npv is enabled
B. Check name server database to see if it recognizes device
C. Check detail config of FCNS database
D. Check the show-tech-support detail

Answer(s): A
QUESTION: 4
Refer to the exhibit.

https://xcerts.com

Post your Comments and Discuss Cisco® 300-180 with other Community members:


Samar
Good questions
UNITED STATES
Upvote


Swathi
content is good
Anonymous
Upvote


sadsad
xsdsasdsadasdasdsada asdsad asdsadasdsa asdasdsada
NETHERLANDS
Upvote


Nadezhda M
Please, confirm Q15 - the answer should be C instead of B and Q24 - A instead of B
EUROPEAN UNION
Upvote


amien123
dump needed
NETHERLANDS
Upvote


Vnu
Very helpful!
Anonymous
Upvote


MONALISA BISWAS
please provide the dump
Anonymous
Upvote


Manu
Good source
SINGAPORE
Upvote


VINNY
VERY GOOD USE FULL
Anonymous
Upvote


Pradeep
1)C 2)A 3)C 4)B 5)B 6)A,C 7)A 8)A,C 9)A 10)B 11)A,D 12)A 13)A,D,E 14)B,C 15)A,B,E 16)A 17)B,D 18)B 19)B 20)B,C 21)C 22)A,C 23)C 24)Wrong Answers 25)B,D 26)A 27)B,D,E 28)A,D 29)C 30)C,D 31)A,B 32)A 33)A,B 34)A,C 35)D 36)E 37)D 38)A 39)B,D 40)C 41)A 42)B,D 43)C 44)C 45)A
Anonymous
Upvote


Tado
Please send pdf version via ephremalemu@gmail.com
Anonymous
Upvote


vinny
good platform
Anonymous
Upvote


b.bhargavi389@gmail.com
Need a pdf dump
INDIA
Upvote


Demetrius
Important and useful
Anonymous
Upvote


anand gogoi
help with dumos
Anonymous
Upvote


council
wrong answers
Anonymous
Upvote


Md shafi
I will participate
Anonymous
Upvote


Jày
Hello, I need this to study this weekday soon as possible send me it at darkdeception666666@gmail.com
Anonymous
Upvote


Guy
QUESTION: 54 is wrong Which databases are available on Amazon RDS? (Choose two.) the answer is Microsoft SQL and PostgreSQL and no MongoDB like its showing. look at the site in the answer and see.
ISRAEL
Upvote


mansi
Hello Team, I need SAP QM dumps for practice
INDIA
Upvote


Matthew Dievendorf
Question 39, should be answer B, directions stated is being sudneted from /21 to a /23. A /23 has 512 IPs so 510 hosts. And can make 4 subnets out of the /21
Anonymous
Upvote


Anil
Unmatched gratitude for these exam dumps creators. Enjoyable study, and all for free :-)
INDIA
Upvote


IRSHAD PASHA
these questions are absolutely the same what was asked in the exam
Anonymous
Upvote


Big T
Now old are these questions.??
UNITED KINGDOM
Upvote


hicham
excellent thanks a lot
FRANCE
Upvote


Ron
These dumps are pretty good.
Anonymous
Upvote


chokri
very useful
TUNISIA
Upvote


Thembelani
anybody Passed this Exam
Anonymous
Upvote


Thembelani
Excellent Material
Anonymous
Upvote


Thembelani
Need this dumps
Anonymous
Upvote


Thembelani
does this exam have lab sections?
Anonymous
Upvote


Thembelani
Need this dump
Anonymous
Upvote


Thembelani
I can practice for the exam
Anonymous
Upvote


Thembelani
anyone who wrote this exam recently
Anonymous
Upvote

DOWNLOAD PREMIUM VERSION

Get All 371 Questions
in PDF Format

FOR $32.00 ONLY